Admin & Staff

Administrative Services

General Inquiry:
film.info@nyu.edu

Parents:
tisch.parents@nyu.edu

Tisch Parents Webpage

Office of Academic Support Services:
ugftv.academic.support@nyu.edu

Admissions:
admissions.ugftv@nyu.edu

Internships
ugftv.internships@nyu.edu

Requesting an Announcement:
http://tisch.nyu.edu/film-tv/festivals-and-awards/request-an-announcement.html

Grace Bovell, Budget Administrator
Noel Rodriguez, Director of Finance
Ariana Taveras, Administrator of the Chair's Office
Erin M Holtzberg, Senior Academic Advisor & Internship Coordinator
Dara Feivelson, Associate Director, Administration, Film & TV
Kelly Fiebrandt, Academic Advisor
Alicia Edwards Glover, Department Administrator
Wendy Kaplan Goldberg, Director of Administration Film and New Media; Adjunct Instructor
Jannel Mariano, Admissions & Events Administrator
Courtney Malenius, Senior Associate Director, Admissions, Media & Events
Elizabeth Rose Moyeno, Academic Advisor
Jason Shepard, Administrative Aide I
Nicole Zinerco, Manager, Academic Advisor

 

Production Area

Production Office and Reservations:
production.office@nyu.edu

Room Reservations & Digital Media Library:
digitalmedialibrary@nyu.edu


Heather Alexis, Post Production Technician IV
Sonya Artis
, Animation Area Manager
Zul Atmosudirdjo, Teaching Soundstage Manager
Scott Bankert, Supervisor of Instructional Design and Technology / Adjunct Faculty
Danielle Benedict, Educational Technology Manager, Technology & Training Group
Alyce Benevides, Supervisor of Digital Media Library and Classrooms
Nick Carlson, Production Center Manager
Nayla Davis, Post Production Center Technician
Radley Docekal, Administrative Aide II
Tarek Gamal Eldin, Post Production Center Supervisor
Ryan Grippi, Production Center Technician
Paul Head, Production Center Manager
Daniel Heap, Production Center Supervisor
Lenlee Hosang, Production Center Technician
Barbara Jacobs, Production Office Administrator
Angela Juarez, Senior Repair Technician - Production Center
Richard Kaplan, Assistant Post Production Technical Coordinator
Brandon Kiggins, Supervisor of Studios and Stages
Andy Koo, TV 12 Studio Manager
Atlas Lee-Reid, Senior Post Production Technician
Rosanne Limoncelli, Senior Director, Filmmaking Technologies
Kiana MacClellan, Post Production Center Technician
Willie Martinez, Post Production Center Technician IV
Lamar McCormack, Production Center Technician
Stevin Azo Michels, Senior Post Production Center Manager
Robert Mitchell, Post Production Center Manager
Lukas Mwanthi, Soundstage Technician
Jeff Olanoff, Post Production Center Manager
Nick Ortiz, Production Center Technician
Sarah Park, Digital Media Library Technician
Damian Panitz, Post Production Center Technician IV
Kea Lia Pedersen, Animation Senior Computer/Network Technician
Ben Pessin, Senior Post Production Technician
Alejandro (Alex) Raspa, Senior Post Production Technician
Raquel Reyes, Production Center Technician
James Richards, Manager, Digital Media Library and Classrooms
Sean Ruch, Todman Center Manager
Chris Sansavera, Post Production Systems Manager, Technology & Training Group
Bruce Shackelford, Post Production Center Manager
Lucy Spiegelman, Production Office Supervisor
Kim Turvey, TV 12 Studio Manager
Amanda Yerby, Production Office administrator or Manager, Production Office

Events Staff

Jaqueline Milles, Special Events Manager
Bonita Rutigliano, Web & Electronic Media Manager